Placements » Computer


Placement Report For the year 2013-2014

Sr. No

Name of the students

Name of the company

Campus Center

Offer Letter Received

1 PRIYA HAJARE TCS
ONLINE TEST AT DIFFERENT CENTRES
Yes

Placement Report For the year 2011-2012

Sr. No

Name of the students

Name of the company

1 BHARATKUMAR PATEL OFSS LTD.
2 MAYURESH SURVE OFSS LTD.
3 NEHA KEER OFSS LTD.
4 SHREEJITH THERAMPATH OFSS LTD.
5 TANMAY CHITNIS OFSS LTD.
6 GANGANDEEP LALL OFSS LTD.
7 GARIMA BAFNA MASTEK LTD.
8 DHANASHREE KASALKAR SYNTEL INC.
9 DHANASHREE KASALKAR HEXAWARE LTD.
10 SAUMYA BADACHI HEXAWARE LTD.
11 SHOEB PATANKAR HEXAWARE LTD.
12 ROHIT ARMORIKAR TATA POWER STRATEGIC ELECTRONIC DIVISION
13 PRANJALI MEHENDALE TERA DATA INDIA PVT. LTD.
14 RAHUL WADHWA TERA DATA INDIA PVT. LTD.
15 ROHAN SAWANT TERA DATA INDIA PVT. LTD.
16 Annondita Chatterjee TERA DATA INDIA PVT. LTD.

Placement Report For the year 2007-08

Sr. No

Name of the students

Name of the company

1 Arun Patil Infosys
2 Milan Gohil Syntel
3 Salil Karpe L&T
4 Sarvesh P Accenture
5 Amitkumar Pandey L&T
6 Vaibhav Sukre Infrasoft
7 Soumya Mandal Infosys
8 Srikant Badal Accenture
9 Gundharva Malvankar L&T
10 Prashant Narayankhedkar Wipro BPO
11 Rishikesh Hande Wipro BPO
12 Vaibhav Shringarpure Wipro BPO
13 Kartik Natarajan Wipro BPO
14 Kartik Vishwanhan Wipro BPO
15 Sheetal Sonawane Wipro BPO
16 Neha Mishra Wipro BPO
17 Shweta Sawant Accenture
18 Vivek Menon L&T
19 Darshan Parab Jetking
20 Sumeet Raykar Jetking
21 Hitesh Panchal Jetking
22 Ahlam Ansari Jetking
23 Edwina Rose Jetking
24 Jayesh Yadav L&T
25 Richa Shirke L&T
26 Gauhar Janawadkar L&T
27 Allen Kenny L&T
28 Chaina Jain Mastek
29 Rahul Parmar Mastek
30 Manoj Punde Mastek
31 Amol Landge Mastek

Placement Report For the year 2006-07

Sr. No

Name of the students

Name of the company

1 Soniya Mahale Accenture
2 K. N. Chaitra Accenture
3 Supriya Somani Hexaware
4 Vishwas Shetty D-Link
5 Amit Kaul D-Link
6 Pooja Gawde D-Link
7 Vishwas Shetty Stream International
8 Vishwas Shetty Reliance Infocom

Placement Report For the year 2005-06

Sr. No

Name of the students

Name of the company

1 Deepesh A. Hansrajani L & T Infotech
2 Momin Vasim Ahmed Hexaware
3 Manikandan P. Nair NCR tech.