Placements » Electronics & Telecomm

Placement Report For the year 2013-14


Placement Report For the year 2012-13
SR. No. Name of the Student Offer Letter Received Name of the Company Campus Center
1 SNEHA PATIL Yes TCS ONLINE TEST AT DIFFERENT CENTRES
2 HARSHAL DESHMUKH Yes TCS ONLINE TEST AT DIFFERENT CENTRES
3 KRIPA DIXIT Not Yet HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES TERNA COLLEGE OF ENGG
4 HARSHAL DESHMUKH Not Yet HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES TERNA COLLEGE OF ENGG

Placement Report For the year 2012-13


Placement Report For the year 2012-13
SR. No. Name of the Student Batch Name of the Company †††††Position
1 VAIBHAV VAIDYA 2012-13 RELIANCE INDUSTRIES
2 PRATHIK SHETTY 2012-13 SIEMENS COMMUNICATION
3 VIVEK PILLAI 2012-13 PACKET PUBLISHING

Placement Report For the year 2011-12


Placement Report For the year 2011-12
SR. No. Name of the Student Batch Name of the Company †††††Position
1 AJITA PAL 2011-12 OFSS LTD. GET
2 MANISH PANDEY 2011-12 OFSS LTD. GET
3 SIDHAWANT AGARWAL 2011-12 OFSS LTD. GET
4 SANIKA THORAT 2011-12 MASTEK LTD. Trainee Engineer
5 TRUPTI P. BAILE 2011-12 MASTEK LTD. Trainee Engineer
6 GHANSHYAM BHOKARE 2011-12 MASTEK LTD. Trainee Engineer
7 ANKITA DATE 2011-12 SYNTEL INC. GET
8 BHUSHAN TONGALE 2011-12 SYNTEL† INC.
9 KARTIK RAJU 2011-12 SYNTEL† INC.
10 RUCHIRA HANDE 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
11 RUPEN PATIL 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
12 AMAR HURSALE 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
13 SAURABH JADHAV 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
14 ANAND JAIN 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
15 SAGAR GAWADE 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
16 PRATHIK JADHAV 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
17 APARNA VAITY 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
18 PRAJAKTA BAGWE 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
19 POOJA PATIL 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
20 KARTHIK RAJU 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
21 PARMINDER KAUR 2011-12 RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS
22 SANTOSH JADHAV 2011-12 RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

Placement Report For the year 2010-11


Placement Report For the year 2010-11
SR. No. Name of the Student Batch Name of the Company †††††Position
1 Susant Dhuri 2010-11 Syntel GET
2 Apurva Shingte 2010-11 Infosystem Ltd. Trainee
3 Aniket Khedkar 2010-11 Infosystem Ltd. Trainee
4 Rahul Nair 2010-11 Infosystem Ltd. Trainee

Placement Report For the year 2009-10


Placement Report For the year 2009-10
SR. No. Name of the Student Batch Name of the Company Position
1 Gandhali Girish Paranjpe 2009-10 ACCENTURE Associate Software Engg.
2 Rahul Sunil Saraf 2009-10 ACCENTURE Associate Software Engg.
3 Kartik Ravender Iyer 2009-10 ACCENTURE Associate Software Engg.
4 Pratik Radhakrishnan Talekar 2009-10 Reliance Communication GET
5 Ganesh Prakash Todankar 2009-10 Reliance Communication GET
6 Vaibhav Hiraman Patil 2009-10 Reliance Communication GET
7 Aarti Reddy 2009-10 Reliance Communication GET
8 Prathmesh Bhau Birdavade 2009-10 Reliance Communication GET
9 Omkar Sawant 2009-10 Reliance Communication GET
10 Mrudul Srivastava 2009-10 Reliance Communication GET
11 Sampada S Suryavashi 2009-10 Reliance Communication GET
12 Tanvi Trivedi 2009-10 TCS Software Engineer
13 Mohmmad Zafar S Kazi 2009-10 Micropoint Computer Ltd. Enggineer Trainee
14 Nisith V Patil 2009-10 Adecco Flexiban Work Force Solution Pvt. Ltd GET
15 Karthik Nambiar 2009-10 Quality Kiosk Trainee Test Engineer
16 Sachin Bhan 2009-10 Enkay Tech. India Pvt. Ltd. Sales Executive
17 Sneha B 2009-10 Wipro BPO Associate

Placement Report For the year 2007-08

Sr. No

Name of the students

Name of the company

01 Sachidanand Pathak Satyam
02 Himanshu Dhanaku Satyam
03 Pradip Pol Satyam
04 Ganesh Pol Satyam
05 Taher Memon Satyam
06 Divya Valsan L&T, Wipro BPO
07 Budhaditya Konar L&T
08 Deepti Shettigar Accenture
09 Shruti Patil Accenture
10 Sarvesh Moghe Accenture
11 Ebrahim Plumber Accenture
12 Vishwanath Pai Accenture
13 Priyanka Mehra Infosys
14 Ramesh R Infosys
15 Ejaj Sayyad Infosys
16 Sayali Patole Infosys
17 Sameed Munde Syntel
18 Girish Joshi Syntel
19 Pradeep Nair Mastek
20 Vinanti Chavan Wipro BPO
21 Kanchan Dahake Wipro BPO
22 Pritesh Pangre Wipro BPO
23 Rimsha Shaikh Wipro BPO
24 Tahir Masalawala Wipro BPO
25 Sijoo Kalathingal Wipro BPO
26 Vikram Mawinkattin Jetking/Huwai
27 Sarvesh Moghe Huwai
28 Nitu Nair Accenture
29 Ketan Shinde L&T
30 Amruta Pathak L&T
31 Jyoti Lukare L&T
32 Meena Negi L&T

Placement Report For the year 2006-07

Sr. No

Name of the students

Name of the company

01 Pradeep Nair††† MASTEK
02 Divya Valsan L & T INFOTECH
03 Budhaditya Konar L & T INFOTECH
04 Deepti Shettigar ACCENTURE
05 Shruti Patil ACCENTURE
06 Sarvesh Moghe ACCENTURE
07 Ebrahim Plumber ACCENTURE
08 Vishwanath Pai ACCENTURE
09 Priyanka Mehra INFOSYS
10 Ramesh R INFOSYS
11 Ejaz Sayed INFOSYS
12 Sayli Patole INFOSYS
13 Sameed Munde SYNTEL
14 Girish Joshi†††††††† SYNTEL
15 Himanshu Dhanuku SYNTEL
16 Sacchidanand Pathak SATYAM
17 Himanshu Dhanuku SATYAM
18 Pradeep Pol SATYAM
19 Ganesh Pol SATYAM
20 Taher Maimoon SATYAM

Placement Report For the year 2005-06

Sr.No

Name of the students

Name of the company

01 Parvindar Bankoti Huawei Technologies
02 Prayag Solanki Huawei Technologies
03 Indramani Yadav Huawei Technologies
04 Jinto Vadakkan Huawei Technologies
05 Amol Argade Huawei Technologies
06 Heenet Gudka Huawei Technologies
07 Pooja Rane D- Link Technologies
08 Abhishek Parab D- Link Technologies
09 Abhishek Rane D- Link Technologies
10 Parvindar Bankoti D- Link Technologies
11 Anand A C Accenture
12 Sajith Vasu Accenture
13 Irfan Patel Accenture
14 Rushikant Shashtry Polaris Software
15 Vinod K Infosys
16 Ankush Gautam Reliance Infoc
17 Hussain Ali Khan Reliance Infoc

Placement Report For the year 2004-05

Sr.No

Name of the students

Name of the company

01 Pallavi Dhamal Infosys
02 Swati Gupta Reliance Infocom
03 Bharat Jogi Reliance Infocom
04 Sunil Gudivada Ondraek
05 Pawan Kapoor Infosys