Placements

  Prof.N.B.Joshi
(Training and Placement Incharge)
(process control, Advanced instrumentation, PLC, DCS, Biomedical instrumentation, Medical)

 

Contact details:

Email Id: placements@sigce.edu.in & joshi_nishant@rediffmail.com
Contact Number:(+91) 022-27543608

 

Our College is Centrally Located in Navi Mumbai being in close proximity with Vashi, Thane, Dhirubhai Ambani Knowledge city and Millennium Business Park, Mhaphe. Our college has separate Training & Placement Cell where industrial experienced personal has been posted as Training & Placement officer.  This cell is responsible for arranging Industrial training, visit of the students in the various industries and placement of final year students.  Our passed students have brought great laurab and fawl to our college and are currently employed in most premium and prestigious companies.  We have the privilege of the above companies visiting our institute for campus interview and the placement. The total number of students placed through campus interview as below.

Some of our Main Recruiters & Our College Reputed Alumnis
(Click here to view contents)

Some of our Main Recruiters are:
1 Infosys 15 NCR 29 Tech Int
2 Cape Gemini 16 MAQ 30 TCS
3 L & T InfoTech 17 Syntel India Ltd. 31 GE
4 Accenture 18 VVF LTtd. 32 Zycus Computers
5 Satyam Computers 19 Scaneetaly Herdillia 33 Persistent Technologies
6 Mastek 20 Logicon 34 Vector Projects
7 Unikaihatsu 21 Torrent Power 35 Acty Systems
8 Hexaware Technologies 22 Areva India 36 Quinox Technoogies
9 Stream International 23 Polaris Software 37 Merce Technologies
10 HCL Systems 24 Reliance Infocom 38 Intertec Software
11 Johnson Controls 25 NSEI 39 Tejas Networking
12 Honeywell 26 HUWEI 40 Emerson
13 Siemens 27 D-link 41 Patni Computers
14 EMCO 28 Jetking    

 




Our College Reputed Alumni:
1 Sachin Sontakke Software Consultant Ajilon Consulting Minneapolis, USA.
2 Mukesh Thomar M.D Paramatrix , Mumbai
3 Ronson C. D’souza Network Analyst Mahindra British Telecom
4 Chaitanya Gundi Material Management Officer ONGC, Ahmedabad
5 Swati Kesharwani Network Engineer, Fixed Access Reliance Infocomm, Ahmedabad.
6 Dinesh Patil Network planning Engineer Reliance infocomm (INDIA) DAKC
7 Pawan Kapoor Software Engineer Infosys Technology, Pune.
8 I. Ramesh Assistant System Engineer Tata Consultancy Service
9 Pallavi Dhamal Software Engineer Infosys, Bangalore
10 Swati Gupta Software Engineer Reliance Communications
11 Rajaram K. Sharma Sr. Software Engineer INFOSYS, Bhubaneshwar
12 Mangal Patil IT Advisory K.P.S., New York, USA,
13 Shaik Nazia Sr. Software Engg, TCS Well Spring, Mumbai
14 Megha Haware Software Engg, L&T Infotech Mumbai
15 Ajit Srivatav Software Engg, AMDOCS, Pune
16 Punam Gupta Software Engg, HCL, Kolkata
17 Dipesh Hansrajani Software Engg, L&T Infotech, Mumbai
18 Momin Wasim Software Engg, Hexaware Tech, Navi Mumbai
19 Amit Kaul Software Engg, D-Link, Mumbai
20 Supriya Somani Software Engg, Hexaware Tech, , Navi Mumbai