Home / Computer

 

Alumni

Alumni of our college are resource persons. They help our organization to grow intellectually by sharing their experiences with our present students. We expect enormous as well as comprehensive assistance about their fields of work which they truly satisfy.

The knowledge of their practical field experience and various developments place a premium on the present young students possessing some superior skills and talents in the emerging Engineering science.

We aim at consolidating the bond between our Alumni and our present students. We keep the alumni informed about the developments that are taking place in our Institution thus realizing our aspirations to be one of the India’s leading institutions with regard to teaching continuing education, research, community services and different programme.
In Order to bring together all past students, the Alumni Office traces every student in India and abroad who have ever graduated at S.I.G.C.O.E. The institute provides the opportunity to establish links, exchanges and friendships between fellow alumni nationwide/worldwide.

We feel proud to mention the names of few of our shining alumni placed across the globe

 

Sr. No.

Name

Current Designation and Address

Year of Passing

1 Ketan Bhadekar
Solutions Architect, Capgemini
1997
2 Rajesh Nair
Project Manager, MetLife, Australia
1998
3 Preeti Nawlakhe
Senior Analyst Programmer, SASSI Web Pty Ltd., Australia
1998
4 Chanda Kamat
T Manager, Schlumberger, PO Box 500819, Dubai, UAE
1998
5 Pritish Shetty
Product Manager, UK
1998
6 Nitin B Parwal
Applications Engineer,Malvern SA 5061, Australia
1998
7 Anuj Kumar
Regional Manager, FCS Software Solutions, Noida.
2002
8 Priti Unkule
Resource Mgr, L&T Infotech, Bangalore
2002
9 Gurdial Saini
HRIS Manager, 2273 research blvd #400, Rockville MD 20850, USA
2003
10 Anand Tiwari
Asst Vice President, Marsh & McLennan
2003
11 Anand M R
Software Engineer, USA
2004
12 Rajaram K. Sharma
Sr. Software Engineer
INFOSYS, Bhubaneshwar
2004
13 Mangal Patil
IT Advisory  K.P.S., New York, USA,
2004
14 Shaik Nazia
Sr. Software Engg, TCS Well Spring,
LBS marg, Vikroli –W, Mumbai
2004
15 Megha Haware
Software Engg L&T Infotech,
Powai, Mumbai
2004
16 Mohan Pugaliya
ABAP Consultant, Karox MIDC 6, Andheri.
2004
17 Ajit Srivatav
Software Engg, AMDOCS, Pune
2004
18 Punam Gupta
Software Engg, HCL, Kolkata
2004
19 Sachin Dangrani
IT Analyst, Tata Consultancy Services Limited, Powai, Mumbai
2005
20 Dipesh Hansrajani
Software Engg L&T Infotech, Mumbai
2006
21 Shree Mohan Pugalia
Programmer Analyst, 11 Diamond Road, Springfield NJ, USA.
2006
22 Momin Wasim
Software Engg, Hexaware Tech,
Mhaphe, Navi Mum
2006
23 Manikandani Nair
Software Engg, NCR Tech
2006
24 Amit Kaul
Software Engg, D-Link, Malad Mumbai
2007
25 Swati Chaskar
Data Analyst, Cross Tab, Malad (W), Mumbai
2007
26 Supriya  Somani
Software Engg, Hexaware Tech,
Mhaphe, Navi Mumbai
2007
27 Arun Kumar Sahu
Consultant, Capgemini
2009
28 Vinayak Chinchkar
Senior Programmer, Accenture Services pvt. ltd.Vikhroli west
2010
29 Akshay Gupte
Java Developer, L.L Bean,1 Double L ST,Freeport Maine, USA
2010
30 Rahul Wadhwa
Jr Staff Technical Consultant at Teradata
2012
 

Share This